14.10.2019, Monday
A conference about developing theatre audiences
|
A panel discussion about contemporary performative practices for the young
|
Matija Solce after the motifs from The Master and Margarita by M. A. Bulgakov
Ljubljana Puppet Theatre
|
Vogelnik-Drnovšek-Solce
Concert
|
15.10.2019, Tuesday
De Stilte
A dance between light and darkness
De Stilte (NL)
|
De Stilte
A dance between light and darkness
De Stilte (NL)
|
A talk with Tone Partljič, Nejc Gazvoda and Aleksandar Popovski in cooperation with Maribor Library
|
Nassim Soleimanpour
A theatre experiment
Maribor Theatre Festival, Aurora Nova, UL AGRFT
|
After Hannah Arendt
ZKM (HR)
|
16.10.2019, Wednesday
De Stilte
A dance between light and darkness
De Stilte (NL)
|
Jack London, Tomáš Jarkovský, Jakub Vašíček
A multimedia adventure
DRAK Theatre (CZ)
|
Presentation of good practices
|
An international project by Nagib Association, Goethe-Institut Ljubljana and the Austrian Cultural Forum
|
Nassim Soleimanpour
A theatre experiment
Maribor Theatre Festival, Aurora Nova, UL AGRFT
|
17.10.2019, Thursday
Boris Ostan
Training
UL AGRFT
|
Nassim Soleimanpour (IR)
Theatre experiment
Maribor Theatre Festival and Aurora Nova in co-operation with UL AGRFT
|
Based on The Bald Soprano by Eugène Ionesco
A birthday party
Production of the IV semester SA and TD UL AGRFT
|
Based on motifs by C. Goldoni
A noisy day in Chioggia
Graduation production of the Faculty of Acting, class of Vladimir A. Andreyev, Russian Theatre Institute GITIS Moscow (RU)
|
18.10.2019, Friday
Ekaterina G. Nikolajeva
Training
Faculty of Acting, Russian Theatre Institute GITIS Moscow (RU)
|
Nassim Soleimanpour (IR)
Theatre experiment
Maribor Theatre Festival and Aurora Nova in co-operation with UL AGRFT
|
An exhibition of the Borštnik Ring laureates
|
Slovenian Theatre Institute in collaboration with the National Gallery of Slovenia, the Maribor exhibition created in collaboration with the Maribor Art Gallery
|
Amit Lahav
Gecko (GB) with support by British Council in Slovenia
|
19.10.2019, Saturday
A guided tour of the exhibition and a workshop
Slovenian Theatre Institute – Theatre Museum (SLOGI) and the National Gallery in collaboration with the Maribor Art Gallery UGM
|
Gecko Art Ensemble
Workshop
Gecko (GB)
|
Nassim Soleimanpour (IR)
Theatre experiment
Maribor Theatre Festival and Aurora Nova in co-operation with UL AGRFT
|
An international project by Nagib Association, Goethe-Institut Ljubljana and the Austrian Cultural Forum
|
Nataša Živković
City of Women in coproduction with Bunker Institute – Stara mestna elektrarna
|
William Shakespeare
A wedding comedy
Production of the 2nd year of Acting Department ADU Zagreb (CR)
|
Tena Štivičić
Ljubljana City Theatre
|
International project
UL AGRFT
|
20.10.2019, Sunday
Simona Semenič
Mladinsko Theatre
|
Ozren Prohić and Tomislav Pavković
Training
ADU Zagreb (HR)
|
Beton Ltd.
Bunker Ljubljana
|
Devised theatre performance based on motifs by R. Vitrac and D. Jovanović
“The children are with thee, comrade admiral / fear not when executing the coup d’état!”
Production of the V semester of SA, TD and DPA UL AGRFT
|
Ivo Dimchev
solo concert
Humarts Foundation (Sofia - Bulgaria)
|
Dino Pešut
"We are fine."
Production of the VIII Semester of SA, TD and DPA UL AGRFT
|
21.10.2019, Monday
Boris Nikitin
Mladinsko Theatre
|
Mala Kline
ELIAS 2069, Mercedes Klein with coproducers: Pekinpah, Center kulture Španski borci/Zavod EN-KNAP, Platform 0090 Antwerpen, CUK Kino Šiška, Nomad Dance Academy (CoFestival)
|
Ivan Penović
Artistic association RUPER and Teatar &TD (HR)
|
Ivor Martinić
Drama of the SNT Maribor
|
22.10.2019, Tuesday
Duncan Macmillan
SNT Drama Ljubljana
|
Milena Minja Bogavac
Bitef teater, Beograd (RS), Center za kulturo Tivat (MK), Festival MASZK, Szeged (HU), Think tank studio, Novi Sad (RS)
|
An adaptation of the selected works of Ivan Cankar
Prešeren Theatre Kranj
|
23.10.2019, Wednesday
A round table organised by the Slovenian Association of Dramatic Artists ZDUS-SADA
|
Reception on the occasion of the Day of Slovenian Theatre Artists
|
An exhibition of the Borštnik Ring laureates
|
Anton Podbevšek
Anton Podbevšek Theatre
|
Gašper Kunšek, Žigan Kranjčan
Flota, Ljubljana and Flota, Murska Sobota in co-production with CUK Kino Šiška, Ivan Cankar's Dijaški dom (DIC)
|
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
SNT Drama Ljubljana
|
24.10.2019, Thursday
International Symposium in cooperation with the Association of Slovenian Theatre Critics and Researchers (DGKTS)
|
International Symposium in cooperation with the Association of Slovenian Theatre Critics and Researchers (DGKTS)
|
Nejc Gazvoda
Ljubljana City Theatre
|
Rosana Hribar
Flota, Ljubljana and Flota Murska Sobota in coproduction with Plesni teater Ljubljana and ORLANDINA Institute
|
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
SNT Drama Ljubljana
|
Ivo Svetina
SNT Drama Ljubljana
|
25.10.2019, Friday
Igor Stravinski
Ljubljana Puppet Theatre
|
Based on Dane Zajc’s play Children of the River; praying sample by Dragan Živadinov
Delak Institute
|
Marjan Nečak, Maja Hrgović
SNT Drama Ljubljana in coproduction with Moving Music Theatre, Bitola (MK)
|
Mylène Benoit, Julika Mayer
Contour Progressif (FR) in co-production with SACD, Festival d'Avignon (FR)
|
Molière
Celje City Theatre
|
Based on Dane Zajc’s play Children of the River; praying sample by Dragan Živadinov
Delak Institute
|
26.10.2019, Saturday
A round table organised by Alma Mater Europaea – Dance Academy
|
WIlliam Shakespeare
SNT Nova Gorica
|
Manlio Santanelli
Koper Theatre and Ptuj City Theatre
|
Sotterraneo
Sotterraneo in coproduction with Teatro Nacional D. Maria II nell’ambito di APAP – Performing Europe 2020, Programma Europa Creativa dell’Unione Europea
|
Feminalz
Technoburlesque
Emanat
|
27.10.2019, Sunday
Artistic collective Sotterraneo
A practical seminar for students of UL AGRFT
Sotterraneo (IT)
|
Leja Jurišić and Milko Lazar
Pekinpah, Leja Jurišić in coproduction with Cankarjev dom
|
We reserve the right to possible programme alterations.